World Current Affairs MCQS Solved 2021

World Current Affairs MCQS Solved 2021 For the preparation of CSS, PMS, Fpsc, Kppsc, Ppsc, IB, FIA, and other government employment examinations, here is a collection of the most recent World Current Affairs Mcqs 2021. Here you can find all of the most recent and previous World Current Affairs MCQS that you need to study for your examinations.

World Current Affairs MCQS Solved 2021
World Current Affairs MCQS Solved 2021

World Current Affairs MCQS Solved Latest 2021

Which country announced the ‘Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code’?
A. France
B. China
C. India
D. Australia
Correct Answer: C. India

The Communist Party of which country has celebrated its 100th foundation year recently?
A. India
B. China
C. Japan
D. Taiwan
Correct Answer: B. China

Which is the largest milk-producing country in the world?
A. India
B. United States
C. China
D. Denmark
Correct Answer: A. India

Cambridge-1, which was making news recently, is the supercomputer of which country?
A. UK
B. Russia
C. USA
D. Japan
Correct Answer: A. UK

Dashly Island, which was seen in the news recently, is located in which Sea?
A. Caspian Sea
B. Red Sea
C. Mediterranean Sea
D. Arabian Sea
Correct Answer: A. Caspian Sea

Which country hosted the BRICS Education Ministers 2021?
A. India
B. Russia
C. China
D. Brazil
Correct Answer: A. India

Jolo island, which was seen in the news recently, is located in which country?
A. Russia
B. Thailand
C. Philippines
D. New Zealand
Correct Answer: C. Philippines

Which country has secured 1st rank in Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021?
A. Israel
B. UK
C. USA
D. France
Correct Anser: C. USA

Which country’s ambitious Mars mission is otherwise called ‘Hope’?
A. USA
B. UAE
C. Israel
D. Japan
Correct Answer: B. UAE

The Chengdu J-20, which was in news recently, was developed by which country?
A. China
B. UK
C. Germany
D. France
Correct Answer: A. China

Bagram airbase which was recently in news, is located in which country?
A. Pakistan
B. Afghanistan
C. Iran
D. Iraq
Correct Answer: B. Afghanistan

Which country hosted the 7th edition of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS) in 2021?
A. India
B. France
C. South Africa
D. Australia
Correct Answer: B. France

What is the theme of the World Population Day 2021?
A. Raise awareness on population issues
B. Rights and Choices are the Answer
C. Reproductive health and rights
D. None of the Above
Correct Answer: B. Rights and Choices are the Answer

World Population Day is observed every on:
A. July 11
B. July 12
C. July 13
D. July 14
Correct Answer: A. July 11

Which city hosted the G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBGs) meeting held in July 2021?
A. Rome
B. Venice
C. Lausanne
D. Davos
Correct Answer: B. Venice

President Dr Arif Alvi conferred the _ award on Commander of Turkish Land Forces General Umit Dundar.
A. Sitara-i-Jur’at
B. Nishan-e-Imtiaz (military)
C. Hilal-i-Jur’at
D. None of these
Correct Answer: B. Nishan-e-Imtiaz (military)

Novak Djokovic and Ashleigh Barty, who won the Wimbledon title 2021, are from _ and _ countries, respectively
A. Switzerland and Australia
B. Serbia and Australia
C. Sweden and Australia
D. France and UK
Correct Answer: B. Serbia and Australia

Legendary Indian actor Dilip Kumar died on:
A. July 5, 2021
B. July 6, 2021
C. July 7, 2021
D. July 8, 2021
Correct Answer: C. July 7, 2021

Recently, Afghan govt meets Taliban in which country?
A. Iran
B. Pakistan
C. Russia
D. Turkey
Correct Answer: A. Iran

Recently, which country opened a strategic naval base on the Mediterranean Sea?
A. Pakistan
B. Turkey
C. Russia
D. Egypt
Correct Answer: D. Egypt

Which country has banned construction of skyscrapers that are taller than 500 meters?
A. India
B. China
C. Japan
D. UAE
Correct Answer: B. China

Jovenel Moise, who was assassinated recently, was the President of which country?
A. South Africa
B. Haiti
C. Papua New Guinea
D. Iraq
Correct Answer: B. Haiti

What is the theme of the World Youth Skills Day 2021?
A. Reimagining Youth Skills Post-Pandemic
B. Leaving No one behind
C. Skillful World, Safe World
D. Skill Development in Schools
Correct Answer: A. Reimagining Youth Skills Post-Pandemic

The world`s deepest swimming pool for underwater diving has opened in which city?
A. Dubai
B. London
C. Venice
D. Beijing
Correct Answer: A. Dubai

Which country is building LingLong One, the world’s 1st commercial small modular reactor?
A. China
B. Japan
C. Russia
D. South Korea
Correct Answer: A. China

Recently, The SCO Foreign Ministers meeting being held in which city?
A. Moscow (Russia)
B. Dushanbe (Tajikistan)
C. Tehran (Iran)
D. Islamabad (Pakistan)
Correct Answer: B. Dushanbe (Tajikistan)

The SCO Foreign Ministers meet 2021 will take place on:
A. July 11 and 12
B. July 12 and 13
C. July 13 and 14
D. July 14 and 15
Correct Answer: C. July 13 and 14

Which Asian country has passed a bill criminalising torture and custodial deaths?
A. India
B. Sri Lanka
C. Pakistan
D. China
Correct Answer: C. Pakistan

Which country won the 2020 UEFA European Football Championship?
A. Italy
B. England
C. Brazil
D. Argentina
Correct Answer: A. Italy

Enceladus is the moon of which planet?
A. Saturn
B. Jupiter
C. Venus
D. Neptune
Correct Answer: A. Saturn

Which country has won the 2021 Copa America Football?
A. Brazil
B. Argentina
C. England
D. Italy
Correct Answer: B. Argentina

World Youth Skills Day is observed every year on:
A. 15 July
B. 17 July
C. 19 July
D. 21 July
Correct Answer: A. 15 July

Check out more MCQs Here, Follow us on facebook.

Show your love and care by sharing our post to social media.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top